Monday, 26 January 2009

Chairty

Okay, I know it's my blog, but that doesn't mean I have a clue what I have previously written - and there's no way I can be bothered checking! Did I tell you the grand total of the fund raising for the Prince's Trust? I think I did didn't I. Duh, dunno. Anyhow, we raised £346.69. Tremendous! Hugh thank you to everyone who helped. mmmmmm, the more I write the more this all sounds spookily familiar. Groundhog day....
Ah, but the total the whole event raised, that's the bit I forgot to tell you wasn't it - and I can't remember!! haha. I'll have to look it up..........back (there was a short interlude there whilst I went through my horrendous backlog of emails - yep got to catch up on those as well). Altogether the fund raising made £82,209.22. Pretty good going I recon.

Mmmm, now I've picked up this blogging business again it would seem it's tricky to put down again. Think that's it for the evening, I'll let you know if I think of anything else.
xxx

2 comments:

Lynnda said...

hmm I just got photo tagged by Lindsay and came over here to see what you had done.
about as much as me!!
I don't like these dark days not so inspiring eh?

Leonie said...

Hi Lynnda,

Nope, it's tricky getting motivated. Roll on Spring, lets hope that helps!!